News
Notice
View All
  • Updated on 28th March, 2019
    BOOKLIST FOR CLASS XI (FOR...
    Read More
  • Updated on 22nd March, 2019
    FEE STRUCTURE FOR CLASS XI...
    Read More
  • Updated on 21st November, 2018
    STEPS FOR ONLINE PAYMENT...
    Read More
  • Updated on 20th November, 2018
    FEEDBACK OF STUDENTS ON SPORTS...
    Read More
  • Updated on 27th August, 2018
    JUNIOR ILLUSTRATED DICTIONARY...
    Read More
  • Updated on 9th July, 2018
    NEWSLETTER OF APRIL TO JUNE OF...
    Read More
  • Updated on 30th January, 2018
    NOTICE REGARDING FEES PAYMENT
    Read More
  • Updated on 21st November, 2017
    STEPS FOR ONLINE PAYMENT
    Read More
  • Updated on 20th November, 2017
    PAYMENT STEPS FOR ONLINE...
    Read More
  • Updated on 18th November, 2017
    PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS FOR...
    Read More
  • Updated on1st August, 2017
    REGARDING HDFC BANK ONLINE...

    Read More
  • Updated on14th July, 2017
    CHARGES REGARDING ONLINE...

    Read More
  • Updated on1st June, 2016
    How do I get the e-Care Mobile...

    Read More
Student Council
2019-2020
HEAD GIRL : SIMRAN KOIRY
VICE HEAD GIRL : RUMSHA AHMED
GAMES CAPTAIN : DIPIKA SHAW
VICE – GAMES CAPTAIN : SUMAIRA SAJID

HOUSE HOUSE CAPTAIN VICE CAPTAIN PREFECT
SUBHAS CHANDRA BOSE (RED HOUSE) Shalini R. Gomes Sharia Alam Aireen Jawed
MARY  WARD                     (BLUE HOUSE) Pratyusha Mahanty Bushra Arshad Anurima Biswas
RABINDRA NATH TAGORE (YELLOW HOUSE) Anqua Enam Yumna Kamal Donella Baptist
MOTHER TERESA          (GREEN HOUSE) Komal Pillai Asmita Dam Indrakshee Das
CAPTAINS ON STAIR DUTY
1. Mahwish Imam 2. RachelGomes 3. Miriam Rixon 4. Arshi Ahmed
5. Sainaz Parveen 6. Saakshi Ranka 7. Sruty Saha 8. Nisreen Rangwala
9. Shinjita Ghosh 10. Shreya Darnal 11. Moupia Kundu 12. Sanjukta Pal
CAPTAINS ON OTHER DUTIES
1. Bell Ringers  1. Suzane Alam 2. Niharika Vishwakarma
2. Lunch Room-Junior  1. M.Meena 2. Sarah Thakur 3. Celina Mahoto
3. Lunch Room-Senior  1. Melanie Savyell 2. Afsana Khatun 3. Kelsey S. Joseph
4. Tap Inspectors 1. Faria Adeen 2. Marium Asif 3. Sarah Mahato 4. Sumana C. Naskar
5. Late Comers-Middle School 1. Bridget S. Gomes 2. Filzah H. Yamin
6. Late Comers-Senior School 1. Atithi Maji 2. Fareya Fatma
7. Canteen Captains 1. Rukaiya Hussain 2. Shivangini Thapa 3. Srestha Das 4. Ameerah Rahman
8. Waste Managment 1. Kynisha Murray 2. Madiha Saqib 3. Shruti Sriwastav 4. Almansha Parvez
9. Library Squad 1. Anjali Das 2. Maneeka Sharma
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016